SiteMap&Search AboutUs Contact
 
 
 


 
 
 

 

Listing by Last Name

OPSU Home

Spring 2006 Graduates
Sorted by Home

State/Country Home Town Last Name Given Name Degree Major Honor
AL Selma Dudley Marcus DeWayne Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
AL Summerdale Sheldon Mary Amy Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
AL Summerdale Sheldon Alisa Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude
Belize Santa Elena Town Wagner, Jr. Ernest Henry Bachelor of Science Psychology  
Brazil São Paulo Yarid José Oswaldo Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
CA Walnut Robinson Danielle Lynnette Bachelor of Fine Arts Art  
CA Walnut Robinson Danielle Lynnette Bachelor of Science Psychology  
Canada Ontario Meikle Melissa-Anne Margaret Bachelor of Science HPER magna cum laude
CO Burlington Carlin Chase Michael Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
CO Denver Barnes Christopher Allen Bachelor of Science Sports Exercise and Management  
CO Karval Garrison Breanne Marie Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
CO Las Animas Miller Clayton Kent Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
CO Milliken Geisert Tammi Lyn Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
CO Milliken Geisert Tammi Lyn Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
FL Fort Lauderdale Rosado Jenniza Bachelor of Science Psychology  
FL Middleburg Wigetman Susan Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  
GA Atlanta McDaniel Ramon D. Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
GA Manchester Dunnington Celeste Stonecypher Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing cum laude
Ghana Cape Coast Amponsah Sandra Bachelor of Arts History  
IA Des Moines Johnson Susan Marie Associate of Arts History  
IL Chicago Anderson Tim O. Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
IL Elmwood Park DelGiudice III Angelo Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education cum laude
KS Dodge City Ebeling ConniJo Elizabeth Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude
KS Dodge City Kolbeck Lee Wesley Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems  
KS Elkhart Forbes Florence Pamela Bachelor of Arts English cum laude
KS Elkhart Wagner Johnson Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting  
KS Elkhart Harlow-Yannis Adriann Denise Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude
KS Garden City Staats Angela Kay Bachelor of Arts English  
KS Goodland Gattshall Rebecca Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Art magna cum laude
KS Hugoton Taylor Amber Greenwood Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting  
KS Grinnell Stephens Dominic James Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
KS Kingsdown Fleming CandiSu Rae Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
KS Liberal Carter Cathi Cay Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration magna cum laude
KS Liberal Cline Christopher Caleb Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology  
KS Liberal Hladik Ashley Annette Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude
KS Plains Adams Amber Michelle Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
KS Sublette McNeil Eyler Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems  
KS Winona Kemp Kasy Leigh Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
KS Ulysses Clinesmith Caleb Jay Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
LA Haynesville Evans Jeborric Tyrell Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
Morocco Fes Faleh Adil Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems  
ND Dickinson Hausauer Dustin M. Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
NE Amherst Nuttelman Brandon Lewis Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude
NE Bancroft Zabel Jennifer Morgan Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
NE Bartlett Schwager Erik Jarvis Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
NE Bartlett Sheldon Jason Dale Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
NE Cozad Arnold Toby A Bachelor of Science Agronomy cum laude
NE Elsmere Scheer Kema Schvon Bachelor of Science Psychology  
NE Harrisburg Stauffer Justin Lee Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
NE Wilsonville Blickenstaff Chance Michael Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
NE York McNeill Molly Marie Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
NM Artesia Gardner Kimberly J. Bachelor of Science Animal Science magna cum laude
NM Des Moines First Scarlett Delafal Bachelor of Fine Arts Art  
NM Folsom Atwater Amber Dawn Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude
OH Brinkhaven Lowe Heather Anne Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OH Fremont Wilson Laura Marie Bachelor of Science Psychology magna cum laude
OH Wooster Byler Christopher Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
OK Boise City Harland Kambri Kay Smith Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
OK Boise City Miller Cory Dawn Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
OK Boise City Pierson Tiffany R. Bachelor of Science Physical Science  
OK Boise City Pierson Tiffany R. Bachelor of Science Biology  
OK Boise City White Amy Jeanette Walton Bachelor of Science Psychology magna cum laude
OK Broken Arrow Heimbach Gary Dean Bachelor of Science Agrbusiness  
OK Carnegie First Jeffrey Allen Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude
OK Coalgate Magby Bradley Wade Bachelor of Science Agricultural Education  
OK Comanche Jones Patrick Drew Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
OK Duke Dollins LaVada Kate Bachelor of Science Animal Science magna cum laude
OK Elk City Petry, Jr. Steven Deayne Bachelor of Fine Arts Art  
OK Goodwell Etbauer Chancy Larie Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
OK Goodwell Fowler Jodi Gayle Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting  
OK Goodwell Hammond Jonathan Seth Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology  
OK Goodwell Mussman James L. Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
OK Goodwell Snook II Rodney Leonard Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Goodwell Westcott Klifford Warren Michael Bachelor of Science Agronomy cum laude
OK Guymon Barbaree Shawn Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Art  
OK Guymon Clark Tereasa Gail Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
OK Guymon Collins Dana Beth Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration cum laude
OK Guymon Dickerson April Rose Bachelor of Arts Social Studies cum laude
OK Guymon Elizalde Nora Patricia Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  
OK Guymon Folk Maria Gloria Bachelor of Arts Spanish  
OK Guymon Furnish Jordan Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
OK Guymon Goodloe Keith Alan Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
OK Guymon Hudson Dustin Lynne Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems cum laude
OK Guymon Larsen Stephanie Jean Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
OK Guymon Kygar Carly Camille Bachelor of Science Psychology  
OK Guymon Nevárez Verónica Prieto Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
OK Guymon Nevárez Verónica Prieto Bachelor of Arts Spanish  
OK Guymon Sandoval Amanda Michelle Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Guymon Serna Michael Joe Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
OK Guymon Tidyman Chelsea Nichole Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
OK Guymon Tuttle John Christopher Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Guymon Welch Rhonda K. Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting  
OK Hollis Morrow Misty Dawn Sanderson Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Hooker Flynt Rasonya L. Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
OK Hooker Garrison Megan Larae Bachelor of Science Chemisty  
OK Hooker Scott Molly Mae Associate of Science General Studies  
OK Idabel Neal Keri Dawn Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
OK Keyes Barnum Dorothy Marie Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
OK Keyes Townsley Christopher Michael Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Keyes Turlington Morgan J. Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
OK Laverne Fleming James Tucker Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
OK Lawton Stephens II James Malcolm Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
OK Medford Hawkins Austin Keith Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
OK Noble Morrison Adam Brock Bachelor of Science Equine Science  
OK Oklahoma City Kennedy Michelle Lynn Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Owasso Crapse III Fred James Associate of Science General Studies  
OK Shawnee Whyman Catherine Lauray Bachelor of Fine Arts Art  
OK Taloga Bailey Jonathon Wayne Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
OK Texhoma Brace Benny Jay Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
OK Texhoma Elliott Austin Shelby Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
OK Texhoma Schreiner Jason Wray Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
OK Tulsa Carson II Juan B. Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems  
OK Tulsa Gahagan April M'achell' Bachelor of Science Psychology  
OK Tulsa Romoser Angela Leigh Bachelor of Science Psychology  
OK Woodward Yauk Tyla Dawn Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude
SC Charleston Bragg Mendy Leah Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing cum laude
SD Parade Peterson Cal Reo Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology  
Sweden Kagerod Assarsson Magnus Bachelor of Arts Social Studies  
TheGambia Banjul Gaye Ansumana Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems  
TX Booker Harper Kathryn Diane Associate of Science Business Administration  
TX Borger Barrett Mandy L. Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX Borger Little Trey Alan Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
TX Borger Wheless Leanne Moose Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
TX Canadian Jackson Rusty Wayne Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
TX Channing Gudgell Kari Dawn Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
TX Dallhart Moore Stephanie Michelle Bachelor of Science Ag-Business  
TX Dumas Aistrup Tara Suzanne Hodson Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX El Paso Garduño Diana Bachelor of Science Mathematics  
TX Gruver Allen Brandea Dawn Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX Higgins Baze Austin Lawrence Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems cum laude
TX Hereford Merrell David Bachelor of Science Ag Business  
TX Houston Rogers Taneisha La'Shawn Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
TX Newton Dean Clifford Dale Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education  
TX Palacios Craiker Teresa Monholland Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX Perryton Arenivar Blanca Teresa Bachelor of Arts English  
TX Perryton Canaday Ronda Rae Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX Perryton Felix Brandy Lin Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
TX Perryton Manross Rajeanna Gill Bachelor of Arts English magna cum laude
TX San Antonio Alderete, Jr. Daniel Bachelor of Arts English  
TX Snyder Ward Joshua Leon Bachelor of Science Mathematics cum laude
TX Spearman Elder Kerri Lane Jeffries Bachelor of Science Psychology  
TX Spearman Lillard Lisa Michelle Bachelor of Science Psychology  
TX Stratford Bell Adam Nathan Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration cum laude
TX Stratford Hensley-Tims Patty Coyt Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
TX Stratford James Cara Ann Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
TX Stratford James Cara Ann Bachelor of Science Ag Business  
TX Stratford Nusz Carrie Darlene Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration  
TX Stratford Nusz Jason Wayne Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
TX Stratford Pitti Crystal Jade Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
TX Stratford Sherman Daniel P. Bachelor of Science Agribusiness  
UT Magna Sandall Adrianne Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
WA Poulsbo Watland Stacey Lynn Bachelor of Science Biological Science  
WI Santa Flora Trinidad Marcano Krystal Dennielle Bachelor of Science Biology  
WY Rock Springs Yarborough Amy Lou Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing magna cum laude
WY Thermopolis Farrell Jeremiah Dean Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology  

 

 

All Rights Reserved. Copyright Oklahoma Panhandle State University 2005
Developed by: Michal Stachowski
Oklahoma Panhandle State University
P.O. Box 430 Goodwell, OK 73939, tel: 580-349-2611
Toll free 800-664-OPSU, email opsu@opsu.edu