SiteMap&Search AboutUs Contact
 
 
 

OPSU 2005 Graduates

 
 
 

 

Listing by Home

OPSU Home

Spring 2006 Graduates
Sorted by Last Name

Last   Name Given   Name Degree Major Honor Home Town State/Country
Adams Amber Michelle Bachelor of Arts Social Studies   Plains KS
Aistrup Tara Suzanne Hodson Bachelor of Science Elementary Education   Dumas TX
Alderete, Jr. Daniel Bachelor of Arts English   San Antonio TX
Allen Brandea Dawn Bachelor of Science Elementary Education   Gruver TX
Amponsah Sandra Bachelor of Arts History   Cape Coast Ghana
Anderson Tim O. Bachelor of Arts Social Studies   Chicago IL
Arenivar Blanca Teresa Bachelor of Arts English   Perryton TX
Arnold Toby A Bachelor of Science Agronomy cum laude Cozad NE
Assarsson Magnus Bachelor of Arts Social Studies Kagerod Sweden
Atwater Amber Dawn Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Folsom NM
Bailey Jonathon Wayne Bachelor of Science Animal Science Taloga OK
Barbaree Shawn Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Guymon OK
Barnum Dorothy Marie Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Keyes OK
Barnes Christopher Allen Bachelor of Science Sports Exercise and Management   Denver CO
Barrett Mandy L. Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Borger TX
Baze Austin Lawrence Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems cum laude Higgins TX
Bell Adam Nathan Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration cum laude Stratford TX
Blickenstaff Chance Michael Bachelor of Science Animal Science Wilsonville NE
Brace Benny Jay Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Texhoma OK
Bragg Mendy Leah Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing cum laude Charleston SC
Byler Christopher Bachelor of Science Animal Science Wooster OH
Canaday Ronda Rae Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Perryton TX
Carlin Chase Michael Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Burlington CO
Carson II Juan B. Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems Tulsa OK
Carter Cathi Cay Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration magna cum laude Liberal KS
Clark Tereasa Gail Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Guymon OK
Cline Christopher Caleb Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology Liberal KS
Clinesmith Caleb Jay Bachelor of Science Animal Science Ulysses KS
Collins Dana Beth Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration cum laude Guymon OK
Craiker Teresa Monholland Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Palacios TX
Crapse III Fred James Associate of Science General Studies Owasso OK
Dean Clifford Dale Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education Newton TX
DelGiudice III Angelo Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education cum laude Elmwood Park IL
Dickerson April Rose Bachelor of Arts Social Studies cum laude Guymon OK
Dollins LaVada Kate Bachelor of Science Animal Science magna cum laude Duke OK
Dudley Marcus DeWayne Bachelor of Science Biological Science Selma AL
Dunnington Celeste Stonecypher Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing cum laude Manchester GA
Ebeling ConniJo Elizabeth Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude Dodge City KS
Elder Kerri Lane Jeffries Bachelor of Science Psychology Spearman TX
Elizalde Nora Patricia Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Guymon OK
Elliott Austin Shelby Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education Texhoma OK
Etbauer Chancy Larie Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Goodwell OK
Evans Jeborric Tyrell Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education Haynesville LA
Faleh Adil Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems Fes Morocco
Farrell Jeremiah Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology Thermopolis WY
Felix Brandy Lin Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Perryton TX
First Jeffrey Allen Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude Carnegie OK
First Scarlett Delafal Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Des Moines NM
Fleming James Tucker Bachelor of Science Agronomy Laverne OK
Fleming CandiSu Rae Bachelor of Science Animal Science Kingsdown KS
Flynt Rasonya L. Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Hooker OK
Folk Maria Gloria Bachelor of Arts Spanish Guymon OK
Forbes Florence Pamela Bachelor of Arts English cum laude Elkhart KS
Fowler Jodi Gayle Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Goodwell OK
Furnish Jordan Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Guymon OK
Gahagan April M'achelle' Bachelor of Science Psychology   Tulsa OK
Gardner Kimberly J. Bachelor of Science Animal Science magna cum laude Artesia NM
Garduño Diana Bachelor of Science Mathematics El Paso TX
Garrison Breanne Marie Bachelor of Science Biological Science Karval CO
Garrison Megan Larae Bachelor of Science Chemistry Hooker OK
Gattshall Rebecca Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Art magna cum laude Goodland KS
Gaye Ansumana Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems Banjul The Gambia
Geisert Tammi Lyn Bachelor of Science Agronomy Milliken CO
Geisert Tammi Lyn Bachelor of Science Animal Science Milliken CO
Goodloe Keith Alan Bachelor of Science Agronomy Guymon OK
Gudgell Kari Dawn Bachelor of Science Animal Science Channing TX
Hammond Jonathan Seth Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology Goodwell OK
Harland Kambri Kay Smith Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Ed.   Boise City OK
Harlow-Yannis Adriann Denise Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude Elkhart KS
Harper Kathryn Diane Associate of Science Business Administration Booker TX
Hausauer Dustin M. Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Dickinson ND
Hawkins Austin Keith Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Medford OK
Heimbach, Jr. Gary Dean Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Broken Arrow OK
Hensley-Tims Patty Coyt Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Stratford TX
Hladik Ashley Annette Bachelor of Fine Arts Art cum laude Liberal KS
Hudson Dustin Lynne Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems cum laude Guymon OK
Jackson Rusty Wayne Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Canadian TX
James Cara Ann Bachelor of Science Agronomy   Stratford TX
James Cara Ann Bachelor of Science Ag. Business   Stratford TX
Johnson Susan Marie Associate of Arts History   Des Moines IA
Jones Patrick Drew Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Comanche OK
Kemp Kasey Leigh Bachelor of Science Animal Science Winona KS
Kennedy Michelle Lynn Bachelor of Science Biological Science Oklahoma City OK
Kolbeck Lee Wesley Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems Dodge City KS
Kygar Carly Camille Bachelor of Science Psychology Guymon OK
Larsen Stephanie Jean Bachelor of Arts Social Studies   Guymon OK
Lillard Lisa Michelle Bachelor of Science Psychology Spearman TX
Little Trey Alan Bachelor of Science Agronomy   Borger TX
Lowe Heather Anne Bachelor of Science Biological Science Brinkhaven OH
Magby Bradley Wade Bachelor of Science Agricultural Education Coalgate OK
Manross Rajeanna Gill Bachelor of Arts English magna cum laude Perryton TX
Marcano Krystal Dennielle Bachelor of Science Biology   Santa Flora Trinidad WI
McDaniel Ramon D. Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education Atlanta GA
McNeil Eyler Bachelor of Business Administration Computer Information Systems Sublette KS
McNeill Molly Marie Bachelor of Science Animal Science York NE
Meikle Melissa-Anne Margaret Bachelor of Science HPER magna cum laude Ontario Canada
Merrell David Lee Bachelor of Science Agriculture Business   Hereford TX
Miller Cory Dawn Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Boise City OK
Miller Clayton Kent Bachelor of Science Animal Science Las Animas CO
Morrison Adam Brock Bachelor of Science Equine Science Noble OK
Moore Stephanie Michelle Bachelor of Science Ag-Business   Dalhart TX
Morrow Misty Dawn Sanderson Bachelor of Science Biological Science Hollis OK
Mussman James L. Bachelor of Science Agronomy Goodwell OK
Neal Keri Dawn Bachelor of Science Agronomy Idabel OK
Nevárez Verónica Prieto Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Guymon OK
Nevárez Verónica Prieto Bachelor of Arts Spanish Guymon OK
Nusz Carrie Darlene Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration Stratford TX
Nusz Jason Wayne Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Stratford TX
Nuttelman Brandon Lewis Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude Amherst NE
Peterson Cal Reo Bachelor of Industrial Technology Industrial Technology Parade SD
Petry, Jr. Steven Deayne Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Elk City OK
Pierson Tiffany R. Bachelor of Science Physical Science   Boise City OK
Pierson Tiffany R. Bachelor of Science Biology   Boise City OK
Pitti Crystal Jade Bachelor of Science Biological Science Stratford TX
Robinson Danielle Lynnette Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Walnut CA
Robinson Danielle Lynnette Bachelor of Science Psychology Walnut CA
Romoser Angela Leigh Bachelor of Science Psychology   Tulsa OK
Rogers Taneisha La'Shawn Bachelor of Science Biological Science Houston TX
Rosado Jenniza Bachelor of Science Psychology Fort Lauderdale FL
Sandall Adrianne Bachelor of Science Biological Science Magna UT
Sandoval Amanda Michelle Bachelor of Science Biological Science Guymon OK
Scheer Kema Schvon Bachelor of Science Psychology Elsmere NE
Schreiner Jason Wray Bachelor of Science Biological Science Texhoma OK
Schwager Erik Jarvis Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Bartlett NE
Scott Molly Mae Associate of Science General Studies Hooker OK
Serna Michael Joe Bachelor of Arts Social Studies Guymon OK
Sheldon Mary Amy Bachelor of Science Biological Science Summerdale AL
Sheldon Alisa Rose Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Summerdale AL
Sheldon Jason Dale Bachelor of Science Animal Science Bartlett NE
Sherman Daniel P. Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Stratford TX
Snook II Rodney Leonard Bachelor of Science Biological Science Goodwell OK
Staats Angela Kay Bachelor of Arts English Garden City KS
Stauffer Justin Lee Bachelor of Science Agronomy Harrisbury NE
Stephens Dominic James Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Grinnell KS
Stephens II James Malcolm Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education Lawton OK
Taylor Amber Greenwood Bachelor of Business Administratio Accounting Hugoton KS
Tidyman Chelsea Nichole Bachelor of Science Animal Science Guymon OK
Townsley Christopher Michael Bachelor of Science Biological Science Keyes OK
Turlington Morgan J. Bachelor of Arts Social Studies Keyes OK
Tuttle John Christopher Bachelor of Science Biological Science Guymon OK
Wagner Johnson Bachelor of Business Administratio Accounting Elkhart KS
Wagner, Jr. Ernest Henry Bachelor of Science Psychology Santa Elena Town Belize
Ward Joshua Leon Bachelor of Science Mathematics cum laude Snyder TX
Watland Stacey Lynn Bachelor of Science Biological Science Poulsbo WA
Welch Rhonda K. Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting Guymon OK
Westcott Klifford Warren Michael Bachelor of Science Agronomy cum laude Goodwell OK
Wheless Leanne Moose Bachelor of Science Agronomy Borger TX
White Amy Jeanette Walton Bachelor of Science Psychology magna cum laude Boise City OK
Whyman Catherine Lauray Bachelor of Fine Arts Art   Shawnee OK
Wigetman Susan Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Middleburg FL
Wilson Laura Marie Bachelor of Science Psychology magna cum laude Fremont OH
Yarborough Amy Lou Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing magna cum laude Rock Springs WY
Yarid José Oswaldo Bachelor of Science Biological Science São Paulo Brazil
Yauk Tyla Dawn Bachelor of Science Animal Science cum laude Woodward OK
Zabel Jennifer Morgan Bachelor of Science Animal Science Bancroft NE

 

 

All Rights Reserved. Copyright Oklahoma Panhandle State University 2005
Developed by: Michal Stachowski
Oklahoma Panhandle State University
P.O. Box 430 Goodwell, OK 73939, tel: 580-349-2611
Toll free 800-664-OPSU, email opsu@opsu.edu